Licensed to Newburgh Free Academy  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/20/2017 08:04 PM
                       MSMC vs. Bard College - 1/20/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    2:08.25   11  
     1) Stone, Rachael E 19             2) Hughes, Danielle 20            
     3) McGregor, Samantha A 19         4) Gardner, Brigit 19             
       31.66    35.15    41.71    19.73                                    
  2 Bard College-MR  'A'                              2:13.23    2:16.49    4  
     1) Townend, Abby 18                2) Goss-Holmes, Haley 21          
     3) Brashear, Kate 21               4) Conley, Hannah 21              
       31.21    39.74    33.15    32.39                                    
  3 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'B'                       NT    2:21.92    2  
     1) Vaillancourt, Maryn 19          2) Hollis, Taylor E 17            
     3) Schroeder, Lauren 18            4) Mullin, Lexi 19                
       37.79    37.36    29.49    37.28                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    1:46.06   11  
     1) Kohlus, Robert W 17             2) Schoenherr, Jake E 19          
     3) Barber, Kyle E 20               4) Ward, Ryan 20                  
       28.95    29.14    25.25    22.72                                    
  2 Bard College-MR  'A'                              1:46.37    1:48.71    4  
     1) Meyer, Eli 20                   2) Low, Derek 20                  
     3) Barbosa, Kevin 20               4) Tzortzis, Dio 19               
       29.71    29.78    26.93    22.29                                    
  3 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'B'                       NT    2:01.52    2  
     1) Noisy, Philippe 19              2) Sagan, Chris 22                
     3) Khan, Athar 18                  4) Gilman, Alberto 19             
       32.02    32.11    30.86    26.53                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illingworth, Harley L     19 MSMC-MR                   NT   11:11.08    9  
      29.03   32.15   32.96   33.13   33.32   34.07   33.81   34.00
      33.98   34.19   34.22   33.98   34.46   34.39   34.33   35.15
      33.99   34.24   34.19   31.49                                
  2 McClure, Jess L           20 MSMC-MR                   NT   12:38.93    4  
      34.61   38.24   38.37   38.36   38.46   38.13   38.29   38.28
      38.35   38.45   38.18   38.13   38.11   38.10   38.14   37.79
      37.93   38.12   37.79   37.10                                
  3 Adams, Stephanie A        19 MSMC-MR                   NT   13:10.07    3  
      34.67   38.11   39.41   39.65   39.66   40.32   39.94   39.94
      40.16   40.25   40.54   40.12   40.12   39.83   39.97   39.85
      39.57   39.63   39.90   38.43                                
  4 Cassidy, Hailey           19 Bard-MR                   NT   14:17.71    2  
      34.93   40.87   42.31   42.61   43.60   42.67   43.04   42.54
      43.04   43.87   43.81   43.76   43.72   44.30   43.97   43.83
      43.87   44.77   44.14   42.06                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fejes, Steve A            21 MSMC-MR                   NT   11:47.90    9  
      30.25   33.87   34.85   35.49   35.90   35.67   35.88   35.96
      36.15   36.27   36.38   36.07   36.21   36.20   36.16   36.14
      36.39   36.17   35.21   32.68                                
  2 Johnson, Brad             21 Bard-MR             12:08.98   12:24.35    4  
      31.68   35.49   36.29   36.92   36.26   36.68   36.03   37.04
      37.62   37.90   38.20   37.77   38.59   38.13   38.57   38.69
      38.49   37.97   37.89   38.14                                
  3 Khan, Athar               18 MSMC-MR                   NT   12:36.81    3  
      31.44   34.96   36.76   36.77   36.85   36.93   37.38   38.76
      39.47   39.62   39.50   38.97   39.38   39.82   39.83   39.44
      38.94   38.97   37.20   35.82                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGregor, Samantha A      19 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:16.40    9  
      31.85   34.91   35.59   34.05                                
  2 Townend, Abby             18 Bard-MR                   NT    2:17.74    4  
      32.27   35.28   35.86   34.33                                
  3 Hughes, Danielle          20 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:17.95    3  
      32.06   34.76   35.91   35.22                                
  4 Gardner, Brigit           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:23.29    2  
      31.96   35.66   37.65   38.02                                
  5 Osborne-Schwartz, Biz     22 Bard-MR                   NT    2:56.74    1  
      37.99   45.41   46.94   46.40                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neugebauer, Michael B     18 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:05.32    9  
      26.47   31.02   34.10   33.73                                
  2 Low, Derek                20 Bard-MR                   NT    2:06.37    4  
      28.29   32.63   34.14   31.31                                
  3 Noisy, Philippe           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:07.43    3  
      29.22   32.02   33.18   33.01                                
  4 Kenney, Sam               21 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:08.01    2  
      29.07   32.29   33.70   32.95                                
  5 Barbosa, Kevin            20 Bard-MR              2:06.02    2:16.74    1  
      30.21   34.42   36.55   35.56                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sciucco, Allison R        21 MSMC-MR                   NT      26.56    9  
  2 Zeoli, Regina             20 MSMC-MR                   NT      27.63    4  
  3 Brashear, Kate            21 Bard-MR                28.89      30.94    3  
  4 Wu, Torrie                18 Bard-MR                34.33      32.00    2  
  5 Mullin, Lexi              19 MSMC-MR                   NT      37.45    1  
  6 Hsueh, Gigi               18 Bard-MR                   NT      42.93  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tzortzis, Dio             19 Bard-MR                22.33      22.45    9  
  2 Schoenherr, Jake E        19 MSMC-MR                   NT      22.72    4  
  3 Ward, Ryan                20 MSMC-MR                   NT      22.85    3  
  4 O'Malley, Peter J         18 MSMC-MR                   NT      24.20    2  
  5 Abate, Sam                17 Bard-MR                   NT      45.41    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Kyra D           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:07.88    9  
      32.58   35.30                                                
  2 Daigle, Jess P            21 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:09.77    4  
      32.61   37.16                                                
  3 Schroeder, Lauren         18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:12.61    3  
      30.83   41.78                                                
  4 Goss-Holmes, Haley        21 Bard-MR                   NT    1:13.96    2  
      33.79   40.17                                                
 -- Greaves, Breanne J        19 MSMC-MR                   NT   X1:16.74  
      34.65   42.09                                                
 -- Hughes, Danielle          20 MSMC-MR                   NT   X1:50.02  
    1:16.24   33.78                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neugebauer, Michael B     18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:05.74    9  
      30.90   34.84                                                
  2 Meyer, Eli                20 Bard-MR                   NT    1:06.35    4  
      30.57   35.78                                                
  3 Fejes, Steve A            21 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:07.92    3  
      32.14   35.78                                                
  4 Johnson, Brad             21 Bard-MR                   NT    1:12.52    2  
      32.44   40.08                                                
  5 Woodton, Davonte L        18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:24.83    1  
      39.95   44.88                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illingworth, Harley L     19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:04.88    9  
      30.04   34.84                                                
  2 Zeoli, Regina             20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:05.68    4  
      30.62   35.06                                                
  3 Osborne-Schwartz, Biz     22 Bard-MR                   NT    1:34.06    3  
      42.30   51.76                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Kyle E            20 MSMC-MR                   NT      56.16    9  
      25.71   30.45                                                
  2 Kohlus, Robert W          17 MSMC-MR                   NT      56.91    4  
      25.79   31.12                                                
  3 Barbosa, Kevin            20 Bard-MR                59.36    1:04.20    3  
      28.76   35.44                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sciucco, Allison R        21 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:00.61    9  
      28.36   32.25                                                
  2 Greaves, Breanne J        19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:07.20    4  
      32.04   35.16                                                
  3 Vaillancourt, Maryn       19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:09.72    3  
      32.49   37.23                                                
  4 Conley, Hannah            21 Bard-MR              1:07.58    1:11.44    2  
      33.55   37.89                                                
  5 Hsueh, Gigi               18 Bard-MR                   NT    1:41.00    1  
      45.67   55.33                                                
 -- Osborne-Schwartz, Biz     22 Bard-MR              1:12.80         DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tzortzis, Dio             19 Bard-MR                48.21      48.66    9  
      23.66   25.00                                                
  2 Schoenherr, Jake E        19 MSMC-MR                   NT      50.73    4  
      24.50   26.23                                                
  3 Ward, Ryan                20 MSMC-MR                   NT      50.92    3  
      24.54   26.38                                                
  4 Gilman, Alberto           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:06.01    2  
      29.04   36.97                                                
  5 Abate, Sam                17 Bard-MR                   NT    1:52.81    1  
      48.59 1:04.22                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Rachael E          19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:07.56    9  
      32.01   35.55                                                
  2 Adams, Stephanie A        19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:15.01    4  
      35.99   39.02                                                
  3 McClure, Jess L           20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:16.43    3  
      37.14   39.29                                                
  4 Cassidy, Hailey           19 Bard-MR              1:16.65    1:18.68    2  
      38.72   39.96                                                
  5 Wu, Torrie                18 Bard-MR                   NT    2:05.07    1  
    1:44.41   20.66                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlus, Robert W          17 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:02.34    9  
      30.62   31.72                                                
  2 Meyer, Eli                20 Bard-MR              1:01.86    1:03.53    4  
      32.00   31.53                                                
  3 Barber, Kyle E            20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:04.38    3  
      31.49   32.89                                                
  4 Noisy, Philippe           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:09.62    2  
      34.05   35.57                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGregor, Samantha A      19 MSMC-MR                   NT    6:05.14    9  
      32.86   36.57   37.35   36.75   37.27   37.16   36.88   37.58
      36.70   36.02                                                
  2 Townend, Abby             18 Bard-MR              6:09.67    6:09.37    4  
      32.49   35.70   36.58   36.80   37.63   37.84   37.61   38.16
      38.82   37.74                                                
  3 Catania, Marissa          20 MSMC-MR                   NT    6:14.42    3  
      34.68   37.34   38.25   38.16   38.46   37.96   37.93   37.56
      37.66   36.42                                                
  4 Gardner, Brigit           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    6:28.37    2  
      33.25   36.59   38.24   39.15   39.75   39.80   40.40   41.04
      40.44   39.71                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenney, Sam               21 MSMC-MR                   NT    5:56.95    9  
      31.62   37.32   37.58   38.19   37.02   36.21   36.06   36.39
      34.26   32.30                                                
  2 Johnson, Brad             21 Bard-MR              5:44.03    6:02.02    4  
      31.21   36.14   37.12   37.60   37.76   38.15   36.91   35.49
      35.82   35.82                                                
 -- Sagan, Chris              22 MSMC-MR                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Kyra D           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:20.11    9  
      38.08   42.03                                                
  2 Hollis, Taylor E          17 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:22.36    4  
      39.44   42.92                                                
  3 Schroeder, Lauren         18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:22.45    3  
      38.83   43.62                                                
  4 Goss-Holmes, Haley        21 Bard-MR              1:26.38    1:26.23    2  
      41.46   44.77                                                
  5 Hsueh, Gigi               18 Bard-MR                   NT    2:17.24    1  
    1:02.14 1:15.10                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Low, Derek                20 Bard-MR              1:04.89    1:06.22    9  
      31.70   34.52                                                
  2 O'Malley, Peter J         18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:08.32    4  
      31.81   36.51                                                
  3 Neugebauer, Michael B     18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:11.25    3  
      32.62   38.63                                                
  4 Woodton, Davonte L        18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:30.80    2  
      42.42   48.38                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    1:57.27   11  
     1) Daigle, Jess P 21               2) Zeoli, Regina 20               
     3) Sciucco, Allison R 21           4) Hollis, Taylor E 17            
       27.68    30.01    27.26    32.32                                    
  2 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'B'                       NT    2:08.24    4  
     1) Vaillancourt, Maryn 19          2) Adams, Stephanie A 19          
     3) Greaves, Breanne J 19           4) Mullin, Lexi 19                
       30.15    30.97    29.94    37.18                                    
  3 Bard College-MR  'A'                              1:56.88    2:09.84    2  
     1) Brashear, Kate 21               2) Conley, Hannah 21              
     3) Cassidy, Hailey 19              4) Osborne-Schwartz, Biz 22       
       30.53    33.21    32.92    33.18                                    
 -- Bard College-MR  'B'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Wu, Torrie 18                   2) Hsueh, Gigi 18                 
     3) Gopinath, Sneha 18              4) Brennessel, Lily 20            
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Bard College-MR  'A'                              1:33.51   X1:37.20  
     1) Tzortzis, Dio 19                2) Low, Derek 20                  
     3) Meyer, Eli 20                   4) Barbosa, Kevin 20              
       22.43    24.76    24.94    25.07                                    
 -- Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT   X1:47.49  
     1) Fejes, Steve A 21               2) Sagan, Chris 22                
     3) Kenney, Sam 21                  4) Gilman, Alberto 19             
       25.73    26.91    26.72    28.13                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Mount Saint Mary College            278   2. Bard College                         95
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Mount Saint Mary College            163   2. Bard College                         36
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Mount Saint Mary College            115   2. Bard College                         59