Licensed to King's College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/5/2016 03:15 PM
           King's College vs. Mt. St. Mary College (NY) - 11/5/2016            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:18.70        2015 Messiah                                    
                         Wingert, Brubaker, Penwell, McArdle               
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    4:21.41  
     1) Illingworth, Harley SO          2) Catania, Marissa JR            
     3) Zeoli, Regina SR                4) McNamee, Kyra SO               
       31.43  1:05.47    33.05  1:11.36    30.40  1:06.33    27.92    58.25
  2 King's College-MA  'A'                                 NT    4:26.54  
     1) Whitt, Megan N FR               2) Oney, Hannah V JR              
     3) Pham, Lauren T SO               4) Good, Melina SO                
       32.18  1:05.78    34.38  1:15.27    30.65  1:06.91    27.07    58.58
  3 King's College-MA  'B'                                 NT    5:00.80  
     1) May, Maddie FR                  2) Mealey, Nicole SO              
     3) Schwerdtman, Amanda M SO        4) Pellicciotti, Gabby M SR       
              1:15.47    37.28  1:21.31    31.35  1:07.87    36.26  1:16.15
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:47.50        2015 Arcadia                                    
                         Lam, Nicolescu, Graham, Schellinger               
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King's College-MA  'A'                                 NT    3:46.86! 
     1) Groshardt, Bryce P SO           2) De Asis, Randill SO            
     3) Dionne, Chris FR                4) Weekes, Dan M SO               
       27.21    55.29    30.01  1:05.17    25.01    55.62    23.38    50.78
  2 King's College-MA  'B'                                 NT    3:56.81  
     1) Kwasizur, John SO               2) Hammaker, Rhyce M FR           
     3) Soutter, Christopher SO         4) Shoemaker, Josh S SR           
       30.83  1:02.95    28.92  1:03.42    27.54    59.73    23.90    50.71
  3 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    4:33.88  
     1) Noisy, Philippe SO              2) Gamboa, Matthew JR             
     3) Khan, Athar A FR                4) Kenney, Samuel SO              
       33.98  1:10.21    33.66  1:13.75    30.08  1:07.66  1:02.38  1:02.26
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 11:07.32        2014 Stefan, Albright                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitch, Katie              SR King's-MA                 NT   11:42.90  
      32.65   35.04   35.37   35.43   35.52   35.77   35.56   35.41
      35.40   35.50   35.38   35.34   35.66   35.35   35.43   35.35
      35.36   35.06   34.73   33.59                                
  2 Daigle, Jessica           SR MSMC-MR                   NT   11:49.93  
      31.62   35.10   35.29   35.72   35.65   35.71   35.98   35.83
      35.94   35.82   35.87   35.88   36.06   36.25   36.13   35.47
      35.59   35.35   36.03   34.64                                
  3 Stone, Rachael            JR MSMC-MR                   NT   11:54.81  
      32.38   35.50   36.64   36.78   36.80   36.84   36.89   36.82
      36.75   36.19   35.92   36.06   35.93   36.00   35.65   34.32
      34.94   35.28   35.02   34.10                                
  4 Karensky, Kailie          FR King's-MA                 NT   12:29.63  
      32.96   36.65   38.05   38.17   37.91   38.10   38.12   37.68
      38.01   38.32   37.87   37.77   37.70   37.91   37.73   37.64
      38.02   37.83   37.26   35.93                                
  5 McClure, Jessica          JR MSMC-MR                   NT   12:52.14  
      34.68   38.58   39.60   39.27   37.96   38.85   38.85   39.15
      38.44   38.60   39.07   39.21   38.80   38.90   38.78   39.03
      38.75   38.99   38.93   37.70                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 10:25.17        2012 Beabout, Marywood                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Aaron T         SO King's-MA                 NT   11:03.04  
      28.68   32.45   32.53   32.72   32.99   33.02   33.76   33.90
      34.47   33.97   34.30   33.93   34.05   33.88   33.93   33.49
      34.28   33.50   32.82   30.37                                
  2 Barber, Kyle              JR MSMC-MR                   NT   11:28.11  
      29.08   32.66   34.07   34.55   34.53   34.95   35.13   35.02
      34.59   35.20   35.21   34.87   35.58   34.70   35.17   35.15
      34.48   34.98   34.34   33.85                                
  3 Fejes, Steve              SR MSMC-MR                   NT   12:20.58  
      30.52   34.86   36.57   37.03   38.12   37.69   37.36   37.93
      38.25   38.47   37.28   37.51   37.45   37.66   37.95   38.13
      38.40   38.03   37.09   34.28                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:01.25        2015 Freeman, Messiah                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Kyra             SO MSMC-MR                   NT    2:07.55  
      29.20   31.90   33.12   33.33                                
  2 Miller, Mikayla R         SO King's-MA                 NT    2:09.37  
      29.91   32.50   33.67   33.29                                
  3 Schwerdtman, Amanda M     SO King's-MA                 NT    2:10.03  
      31.08   32.91   33.30   32.74                                
  4 Zeoli, Regina             SR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:10.58  
      30.82   33.28   33.81   32.67                                
  5 Molnar, Jacqueline        FR King's-MA                 NT    2:17.75  
      31.68   34.73   35.41   35.93                                
  6 Adams, Stephanie          SO MSMC-MR                   NT    2:21.71  
      32.58   35.61   37.06   36.46                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:49.53        2014 Sutton, Albright                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groshardt, Bryce P        SO King's-MA                 NT    1:51.26  
      25.91   28.39   29.44   27.52                                
  2 Ryan, Ward                JR MSMC-MR                   NT    1:58.33  
      26.67   30.05   29.94   31.67                                
  3 De Asis, Randill          SO King's-MA                 NT    1:58.55  
      27.89   29.40   30.39   30.87                                
  4 Kohlus, Robert            FR MSMC-MR                   NT    1:58.61  
      27.24   30.19   30.54   30.64                                
  5 Khan, Athar A             FR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:17.98  
      30.56   34.33   37.44   35.65                                
 -- Boucher, Chris T          FR King's-MA                 NT         DQ  
      31.01   34.66   35.29   33.98                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 25.22        2013 Nuzzo, Arcadia                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Melina              SO King's-MA                 NT      26.81  
  2 Sciucco, Allison          SR MSMC-MR                   NT      26.83  
  3 Schroeder, Lauren         SO MSMC-MR                   NT      27.97  
  4 Catania, Marissa          JR MSMC-MR                   NT      28.44  
  4 Mealey, Nicole            SO King's-MA                 NT      28.44  
  6 Hollis, Taylor            FR MSMC-MR                   NT      29.91  
  7 May, Maddie               FR King's-MA                 NT      30.76  
  8 Vaillancourt, Maryn       SO MSMC-MR                   NT      30.82  
  9 Pellicciotti, Gabby M     SR King's-MA                 NT      33.00  
 10 Mullin, Lexi              SO MSMC-MR                   NT      40.42  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 22.10        2015 Brown, Messiah                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weekes, Dan M             SO King's-MA                 NT      22.05! 
  2 Dionne, Chris             FR King's-MA                 NT      23.20  
  3 Neugebauer, Michael       FR MSMC-MR                   NT      23.53  
  4 Murray, Connor            FR King's-MA                 NT      25.54  
  5 Noisy, Philippe           SO MSMC-MR                   NT      27.61  
  6 Gilman, Alberto           SO MSMC-MR                   NT      28.64  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:18.19        2011 Sagaser, Messiah                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illingworth, Harley       SO MSMC-MR                   NT    2:24.52  
      31.49   35.50   44.02   33.51                                
  2 Wynn, Brigid J            SR King's-MA                 NT    2:28.22  
      31.69   35.47   44.78   36.28                                
  3 Oney, Hannah V            JR King's-MA                 NT    2:34.49  
      35.49   39.95   43.60   35.45                                
  4 Hughes, Danielle          JR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:35.65  
      35.15   40.54   43.90   36.06                                
  5 Whitt, Megan N            FR King's-MA                 NT    2:38.50  
      34.87   38.52   48.50   36.61                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:05.79        2007 Miller, Elizabethtown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soutter, Christopher      SO King's-MA                 NT    2:13.26  
      27.78   35.93   38.09   31.46                                
  2 Kwasizur, John            SO King's-MA                 NT    2:21.95  
      30.74   36.35   42.01   32.85                                
  3 Gamboa, Matthew           JR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:29.75  
      31.81   40.06   42.89   34.99                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:15.37        2015 Brown, King's                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeoli, Regina             SR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:30.36  
      33.58   37.79   40.14   38.85                                
  2 Pham, Lauren T            SO King's-MA                 NT    2:31.39  
      31.86   38.16   38.90   42.47                                
  3 McGregor, Samantha        JR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:37.91  
      34.18   39.06   41.76   42.91                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:03.69        2015 Graham, Arcadia                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlus, Robert            FR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:07.88  
      27.51   31.69   33.57   35.11                                
  2 Barber, Kyle              JR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:13.38  
      29.37   33.54   35.36   35.11                                
  3 Shoemaker, Josh S         SR King's-MA                 NT    2:13.48  
      28.80   33.68   35.23   35.77                                
  4 Boucher, Chris T          FR King's-MA                 NT    2:28.25  
      32.43   36.65   39.58   39.59                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 55.43        2015 Freeman, Messiah                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Mikayla R         SO King's-MA                 NT      58.41  
      28.69   29.72                                                
  2 Good, Melina              SO King's-MA                 NT      59.23  
      28.82   30.41                                                
  3 Sciucco, Allison          SR MSMC-MR                   NT      59.81  
      28.70   31.11                                                
  4 Schroeder, Lauren         SO MSMC-MR                   NT    1:01.40  
      29.48   31.92                                                
  5 Adams, Stephanie          SO MSMC-MR                   NT    1:06.05  
      31.94   34.11                                                
  6 Pellicciotti, Gabby M     SR King's-MA                 NT    1:13.98  
      35.60   38.38                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 49.34        2008 Naudy, Mt St Mary (NY)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groshardt, Bryce P        SO King's-MA                 NT      49.11! 
      24.02   25.09                                                
  2 Hammaker, Rhyce M         FR King's-MA                 NT      51.36  
      24.04   27.32                                                
  3 Griffith, Aaron T         SO King's-MA                 NT      53.71  
      25.55   28.16                                                
  4 Neugebauer, Michael       FR MSMC-MR                   NT      55.03  
      26.93   28.10                                                
  5 Gilman, Alberto           SO MSMC-MR                   NT    1:06.49  
      30.77   35.72                                                
  6 Woodton, Davonte          FR MSMC-MR                   NT    1:10.83  
      33.36   37.47                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:17.26        2015 Boeckel, Arcadia                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illingworth, Harley       SO MSMC-MR                   NT    2:22.91  
      33.18   36.07   37.40   36.26                                
  2 Wynn, Brigid J            SR King's-MA                 NT    2:25.83  
      33.92   36.21   37.84   37.86                                
  3 Whitt, Megan N            FR King's-MA                 NT    2:28.64  
      34.67   37.27   38.50   38.20                                
  4 Molnar, Jacqueline        FR King's-MA                 NT    2:31.65  
      36.24   38.80   39.21   37.40                                
  5 Stone, Rachael            JR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:32.68  
      35.53   39.19   40.06   37.90                                
  6 McClure, Jessica          JR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:42.01  
      37.63   40.64   41.75   41.99                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:04.07        2015 Walker, Cabrini                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kwasizur, John            SO King's-MA                 NT    2:21.61  
      34.67   36.38   36.69   33.87                                
  2 Murray, Connor            FR King's-MA                 NT    2:26.04  
      35.06   36.98   37.73   36.27                                
  3 Noisy, Philippe           SO MSMC-MR                   NT    2:38.21  
      36.98   40.06   41.38   39.79                                
  4 Fejes, Steve              SR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:39.41  
      37.62   40.69   42.46   38.64                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 5:29.85        2012 Fay, Hood                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Kyra             SO MSMC-MR                   NT    5:39.14  
      30.97   33.95   35.37   35.94   35.32   34.15   34.26   34.05
      33.44   31.69                                                
  2 Fitch, Katie              SR King's-MA                 NT    5:44.92  
      32.21   34.41   35.25   35.28   34.96   35.12   34.82   34.94
      34.63   33.30                                                
  3 Daigle, Jessica           SR MSMC-MR                   NT    5:48.56  
      31.76   34.97   35.99   35.88   35.49   35.91   36.21   35.42
      34.52   32.41                                                
  4 Schwerdtman, Amanda M     SO King's-MA                 NT    5:50.13  
      32.38   35.00   35.82   35.74   35.90   35.75   35.97   35.43
      34.69   33.45                                                
  5 Karensky, Kailie          FR King's-MA                 NT    6:07.21  
      33.52   36.66   37.16   37.82   37.76   37.62   37.33   37.24
      36.85   35.25                                                
  6 McGregor, Samantha        JR MSMC-MR                   NT    6:26.43  
      33.90   38.12   39.12   39.89   39.59   40.66   39.36   39.71
      39.49   36.59                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:58.25        2014 Sutton, Albright                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soutter, Christopher      SO King's-MA                 NT    5:16.75  
      27.57   30.75   31.91   33.23   33.11   32.48   32.61   33.17
      31.80   30.12                                                
  2 Ryan, Ward                JR MSMC-MR                   NT    5:36.36  
      29.06   32.45   33.69   34.05   34.74   34.20   34.17   34.91
      35.13   33.96                                                
  3 Khan, Athar A             FR MSMC-MR                   NT    6:14.72  
      31.54   34.71   36.94   38.24   38.86   38.77   39.12   39.39
      39.12   38.03                                                
 -- Kenney, Samuel            SO MSMC-MR                   NT         DQ  
                                    1:21.58                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:34.24        2010 Manning, King's                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catania, Marissa          JR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:38.03  
      36.53   40.73   40.46   40.31                                
  2 Oney, Hannah V            JR King's-MA                 NT    2:41.69  
      36.87   41.02   41.59   42.21                                
  3 Hughes, Danielle          JR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:53.41  
      39.16   44.07   44.90   45.28                                
  4 Hollis, Taylor            FR MSMC-MR                   NT    3:10.09  
      41.78   49.24   50.43   48.64                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:18.53        2011 Wingert, Messiah                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Josh S         SR King's-MA                 NT    2:25.17  
      33.01   37.05   37.79   37.32                                
  2 Griffith, Aaron T         SO King's-MA                 NT    2:31.42  
      33.63   38.71   39.20   39.88                                
  3 Gamboa, Matthew           JR MSMC-MR                   NT    2:45.80  
      36.18   41.78   42.99   44.85                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:50.07        2015 Messiah                                    
                         Penwell, McArdle, Clune, Freeman                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King's College-MA  'A'                                 NT    4:02.50  
     1) Wynn, Brigid J SR               2) Karensky, Kailie FR            
     3) Fitch, Katie SR                 4) Miller, Mikayla R SO           
       28.97  1:00.27    29.74  1:02.14    29.91  1:02.19    28.17    57.90
  2 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    4:02.97  
     1) Schroeder, Lauren SO            2) Stone, Rachael JR              
     3) Sciucco, Allison SR             4) Daigle, Jessica SR             
       29.16  1:01.23    28.67  1:00.65    28.68  1:01.55    28.47    59.54
  3 King's College-MA  'B'                                 NT    4:23.84  
     1) Molnar, Jacqueline FR           2) Mealey, Nicole SO              
     3) May, Maddie FR                  4) Pham, Lauren T SO              
       31.17  1:05.05    29.72  1:03.81    32.07  1:08.87    30.62  1:06.11
  4 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'B'                       NT    4:28.21  
     1) McGregor, Samantha JR           2) Adams, Stephanie SO            
     3) Vaillancourt, Maryn SO          4) Hughes, Danielle JR            
       31.69  1:05.90    31.10  1:05.93    34.59  1:11.27    31.35  1:05.11
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:20.59        2015 Messiah                                    
                         McArdle, Jessen, Schmalz, Brown                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King's College-MA  'A'                                 NT    3:22.89  
     1) Weekes, Dan M SO                2) Dionne, Chris FR               
     3) De Asis, Randill SO             4) Hammaker, Rhyce M FR           
       23.32    49.46    24.08    50.97    24.60    51.94    23.83    50.52
  2 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    3:38.95  
     1) Ryan, Ward JR                   2) Barber, Kyle JR                
     3) Kohlus, Robert FR               4) Neugebauer, Michael FR         
       25.53    54.80    17.16    54.91    25.42    53.65    26.44    55.59
  3 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'B'                       NT    4:23.16  
     1) Fejes, Steve SR                 2) Kenney, Samuel SO              
     3) Woodton, Davonte FR             4) Gilman, Alberto SO             
       28.04    58.08    30.14  1:03.48    35.01  1:14.66    30.92  1:06.94
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Mount Saint Mary College          107.5   2. King's College                     93.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. King's College                      131   2. Mount Saint Mary College             60