Licensed to Newburgh Free Academy  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/3/2016 02:53 PM
                    MSMC vs. Cazenovia College - 12/3/2016                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    2:02.47   11  
     1) Stone, Rachael E 19             2) Catania, Marissa 20            
     3) Zeoli, Regina 20                4) Sciucco, Allison R 21          
       31.75    33.88    30.12    26.72                                    
  2 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'B'                       NT    2:10.66    4  
     1) Greaves, Breanne J 19           2) Hughes, Danielle 20            
     3) McGregor, Samantha A 19         4) Daigle, Jess P 21              
       35.75    35.29    31.32    28.30                                    
  3 Cazenovia College  'A'                            1:07.45    2:19.25    2  
     1) Nutter, Mackenzy                2) Henry, Cassondra               
     3) Dever, Brooke                   4) Rivera, Alissa                 
       36.52  1:08.69    34.04                                             
  4 Cazenovia College  'B'                                 NT    2:35.80  
     1) Myers, Ashley                   2) Kotnik, Emily                  
     3) Cambpell, Taylor                4) Zerafa, Annaliese              
       38.76    43.35    37.96    35.73                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    1:47.80   11  
     1) Kohlus, Robert W 17             2) Schoenherr, Jake E 19          
     3) Barber, Kyle E 20               4) Ward, Ryan 20                  
       28.53    29.68    25.70    23.89                                    
  2 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'B'                       NT    2:10.24    4  
     1) Noisy, Philippe 19              2) Woodton, Davonte L 18          
     3) Khan, Athar 18                  4) Gilman, Alberto 19             
       32.05    40.31    29.94    27.94                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Kyra D           19 MSMC-MR                   NT   11:48.81    9  
      32.05   35.72   36.51   36.32   36.12   36.11   35.85   35.48
      35.68   35.72   35.36   35.29   35.19   35.89   35.65   35.80
      35.35   35.47   35.33   33.92                                
  2 Stevens, Sarah               CAZ                 12:51.78   12:28.65    4  
      34.25   36.69   38.19   37.91   37.89   37.90   37.39   36.83
      37.55   37.61   37.57   37.75   38.49   38.64   37.99   37.52
      37.76   38.08   37.56   35.08                                
  3 Uplinger, Jenni              CAZ                 12:36.61   12:34.54    3  
      34.08   36.57   37.43   37.45   37.44   38.93   38.00   38.68
      38.45   38.39   38.07   38.54   38.36   38.70   37.78   38.48
      38.46   37.95   38.13   34.65                                
  4 McClure, Jess L           20 MSMC-MR                   NT   12:35.55    2  
      33.92   36.94   37.58   37.69   38.06   37.74   37.94   38.79
      38.82   38.81   37.68   37.52   38.62   39.01   38.76   37.74
      38.69   38.14   38.67   34.43                                
  5 Adams, Stephanie A        19 MSMC-MR                   NT   13:03.25    1  
      34.32   37.71   39.07   39.19   39.39   39.62   39.45   39.44
      39.71   39.48   39.67   39.60   39.76   39.65   39.73   40.17
      39.95   39.55   39.86   37.93                                
  6 Whitehouse, Ashlee           CAZ                 16:20.34   14:51.10  
      44.03   46.59   45.45   44.72   44.69   43.91   44.42   44.13
      44.87   44.07   43.47   44.82   44.03   44.97   44.63   44.55
      45.61   45.19   45.22   41.73                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daigle, Jess P            21 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:11.72    9  
      30.69   33.05   34.10   33.88                                
  2 Sciucco, Allison R        21 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:14.93    4  
      29.84   33.47   35.72   35.90                                
  3 Nutter, Mackenzy             CAZ                  2:13.65    2:17.62    3  
      31.54   35.36   35.69   35.03                                
  4 Catania, Marissa          20 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:18.68    2  
      31.84   35.21   36.39   35.24                                
  5 Targus, Brooke               CAZ                  2:18.74    2:20.00    1  
      32.08   35.79   36.73   35.40                                
  6 Loh, Annie                   CAZ                  2:38.51    2:50.90  
      37.81   42.87   45.20   45.02                                
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fejes, Steve A            21 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:09.30    9  
      29.39   33.23   34.44   32.24                                
  2 Noisy, Philippe           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:10.33    4  
      29.97   32.92   33.54   33.90                                
  3 Kenney, Sam               21 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:16.12    3  
      30.41   33.89   36.18   35.64                                
  4 Yorks, Connor                CAZ                  2:31.20    2:34.26    2  
      33.83   38.80   41.88   39.75                                
  5 Gaias, Jeff                  CAZ                  3:20.54    3:13.19    1  
      38.52   46.75   52.42   55.50                                
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeoli, Regina             20 MSMC-MR                   NT      28.35    9  
  2 Schroeder, Lauren         18 MSMC-MR                   NT      28.49    4  
  3 Vaillancourt, Maryn       19 MSMC-MR                   NT      30.26    3  
  4 Way, Morgan                  CAZ                    28.54      32.31    2  
  5 Rivera, Alissa               CAZ                    31.74      35.34    1  
  6 Zerafa, Annaliese            CAZ                    35.78      35.86  
 -- Newton, Brooke               CAZ                    40.86     X43.97  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Ryan                20 MSMC-MR                   NT      24.22    9  
  2 Khan, Athar               18 MSMC-MR                   NT      27.65    4  
  3 Gilman, Alberto           19 MSMC-MR                   NT      27.96    3  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illingworth, Harley L     19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:05.63    9  
      30.01   35.62                                                
  2 Hughes, Danielle          20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:12.51    4  
      35.34   37.17                                                
  3 Targus, Brooke               CAZ                  1:12.65    1:15.03    3  
      35.05   39.98                                                
  4 Dever, Brooke                CAZ                       NT    1:15.15    2  
      33.26   41.89                                                
  5 Greaves, Breanne J        19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:19.41    1  
      37.03   42.38                                                
  6 Cambpell, Taylor             CAZ                       NT    1:29.68  
      41.11   48.57                                                
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schoenherr, Jake E        19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:00.68    9  
      29.73   30.95                                                
  2 Kohlus, Robert W          17 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:00.78    4  
      27.61   33.17                                                
  3 Stewart, Collin              CAZ                    58.26    1:01.52    3  
      28.61   32.91                                                
  4 Kullman, Josh                CAZ                       NT    1:04.57    2  
      30.91   33.66                                                
  5 Gamboa, Matthew G         20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:08.38    1  
      31.93   36.45                                                
 -- Fejes, Steve A            21 MSMC-MR                   NT   X1:09.75  
      33.91   35.84                                                
 -- Woodton, Davonte L        18 MSMC-MR                   NT   X1:27.49  
      42.21   45.28                                                
 -- O'Malley, Peter J         18 MSMC-MR                   NT   X1:35.25  
    1:05.33   29.92                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeoli, Regina             20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:07.07    9  
      32.47   34.60                                                
  2 Stone, Rachael E          19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:11.63    4  
      32.49   39.14                                                
  3 Dever, Brooke                CAZ                  1:15.74    1:15.51    3  
      34.87   40.64                                                
  4 Stevens, Sarah               CAZ                  1:13.33    1:16.22    2  
      34.15   42.07                                                
  5 Myers, Ashley                CAZ                  1:26.74    1:30.14    1  
      41.93   48.21                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Kyle E            20 MSMC-MR                   NT      57.83    9  
      27.09   30.74                                                
  2 Neugebauer, Michael B     18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:06.78    4  
      29.86   36.92                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Kyra D           19 MSMC-MR                   NT      58.24    9  
      28.07   30.17                                                
  2 Sciucco, Allison R        21 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:02.41    4  
      29.36   33.05                                                
  3 Catania, Marissa          20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:03.43    3  
      30.75   32.68                                                
  4 Nutter, Mackenzy             CAZ                  1:02.53    1:04.49    2  
      31.31   33.18                                                
  5 Gardner, Brigit           19 MSMC-MR                   NT   x1:06.55  
      31.55   35.00                                                
  6 Way, Morgan                  CAZ                  1:02.12    1:08.07    1  
      32.36   35.71                                                
  7 Henry, Cassondra             CAZ                  1:10.49    1:10.59  
      33.46   37.13                                                
  8 Hollis, Taylor E          17 MSMC-MR                   NT   x1:12.14  
      33.80   38.34                                                
  9 Mullin, Lexi              19 MSMC-MR                   NT   x1:27.41  
      39.98   47.43                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Ryan                20 MSMC-MR                   NT      52.31    9  
      25.14   27.17                                                
  2 Stewart, Collin              CAZ                    52.55      54.00    4  
      26.31   27.69                                                
  3 Kullman, Josh                CAZ                    54.76      55.20    3  
      26.84   28.36                                                
  4 Sagan, Chris              22 MSMC-MR                   NT      57.60    2  
      27.59   30.01                                                
  5 Khan, Athar               18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:00.79    1  
      28.90   31.89                                                
 -- Gaias, Jeff                  CAZ                  1:21.36   X1:22.47  
      37.60   44.87                                                
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Rachael E          19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:10.32    9  
      35.08   35.24                                                
  2 Adams, Stephanie A        19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:15.96    4  
      37.11   38.85                                                
  3 McClure, Jess L           20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:16.34    3  
      37.31   39.03                                                
  4 Cambpell, Taylor             CAZ                  1:21.70    1:24.90    2  
      42.60   42.30                                                
  5 Whitehouse, Ashlee           CAZ                  1:34.97    1:33.93    1  
      47.64   46.29                                                
  6 Rivera, Alissa               CAZ                  1:32.58    1:42.34  
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlus, Robert W          17 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:01.77    9  
      30.29   31.48                                                
  2 Neugebauer, Michael B     18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:06.42    4  
      31.96   34.46                                                
  3 Fejes, Steve A            21 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:14.54    3  
      35.98   38.56                                                
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illingworth, Harley L     19 MSMC-MR                   NT    5:43.70    9  
      29.88   33.12   34.45   34.95   35.65   35.38   35.42   36.01
      35.35   33.49                                                
  2 McGregor, Samantha A      19 MSMC-MR                   NT    6:12.66    4  
      34.48   37.59   38.89   38.76   38.34   38.00   37.79   37.55
      37.07   34.19                                                
  3 Uplinger, Jenni              CAZ                  6:10.87    6:12.93    3  
      34.32   37.10   38.34   38.24   38.68   38.46   38.11   38.06
      37.25   34.37                                                
  4 Greaves, Breanne J        19 MSMC-MR                   NT    6:38.63    2  
      35.56   39.25   40.69   40.77   40.69   40.85   40.39   40.20
      40.42   39.81                                                
  5 Kotnik, Emily                CAZ                  7:01.17    6:54.29    1  
      37.28   40.67   41.46   41.94   42.43   42.05   42.01   42.87
      42.07   41.51                                                
  6 Myers, Ashley                CAZ                  6:49.92    7:03.08  
      37.03   41.12   42.62   42.66   43.18   43.41   43.38   43.48
      43.63   42.57                                                
 
Event 17  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schoenherr, Jake E        19 MSMC-MR                   NT    5:27.12    9  
      29.09   32.15   32.45   33.27   33.72   33.76   33.65   34.01
      33.45   31.57                                                
  2 Noisy, Philippe           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    6:04.70    4  
      32.73   35.97   37.22   37.27   37.74   37.71   38.08   37.02
      36.03   34.93                                                
  3 Kenney, Sam               21 MSMC-MR                   NT    6:17.82    3  
    1:10.51   38.84   39.30   38.82                   39.28   38.22
      37.88   35.32                                                
  4 Yorks, Connor                CAZ                  6:35.68    6:59.44    2  
      36.92   41.26   42.58   43.08   42.53   43.02   45.13   43.21
      42.85   38.86                                                
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Danielle          20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:18.60    9  
      36.61   41.99                                                
  2 Hollis, Taylor E          17 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:24.06    4  
      40.77   43.29                                                
  3 Henry, Cassondra             CAZ                  1:26.99    1:24.43    3  
      40.16   44.27                                                
  4 Loh, Annie                   CAZ                  1:26.60    1:33.75    2  
      45.01   48.74                                                
  5 Kotnik, Emily                CAZ                  1:24.94    1:36.98    1  
      47.05   49.93                                                
  6 Gardner, Brigit           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:37.19  
      44.95   52.24                                                
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Malley, Peter J         18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:11.75    9  
      33.55   38.20                                                
  2 Gamboa, Matthew G         20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:16.23    4  
      36.08   40.15                                                
  3 Woodton, Davonte L        18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:32.37    3  
      43.00   49.37                                                
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    1:51.10   11  
     1) Illingworth, Harley L 19        2) Daigle, Jess P 21              
     3) Schroeder, Lauren 18            4) McNamee, Kyra D 19             
       27.55    28.42    28.52    26.61                                    
  2 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'B'                       NT    2:00.51    4  
     1) Vaillancourt, Maryn 19          2) McClure, Jess L 20             
     3) McGregor, Samantha A 19         4) Adams, Stephanie A 19          
       30.57    30.14    30.05    29.75                                    
  3 Cazenovia College  'A'                            1:40.92    2:01.45    2  
     1) Stevens, Sarah                  2) Way, Morgan                    
     3) Targus, Brooke                  4) Uplinger, Jenni                
       29.18    32.49    29.90    29.88                                    
  4 Cazenovia College  'B'                                 NT    2:30.53  
     1) Loh, Annie                      2) Zerafa, Annaliese              
     3) Newton, Brooke                  4) Whitehouse, Ashlee             
       36.23    35.27    42.53    36.50                                    
 -- Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'C'                       NT   X2:14.16  
     1) Zeoli, Regina 20                2) Hollis, Taylor E 17            
     3) Mullin, Lexi 19                 4) Gardner, Brigit 19             
                         39.38    31.21                                    
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    1:38.94   11  
     1) Neugebauer, Michael B 18        2) Sagan, Chris 22                
     3) O'Malley, Peter J 18            4) Barber, Kyle E 20              
       23.54    25.72    25.29    24.39                                    
  2 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'B'                       NT    1:53.63    4  
     1) Gamboa, Matthew G 20            2) Gilman, Alberto 19             
     3) Kenney, Sam 21                  4) Woodton, Davonte L 18          
       28.17    27.72    26.90    30.84                                    
  3 Cazenovia College  'A'                            1:35.31    1:54.06    2  
     1) Stewart, Collin                 2) Kullman, Josh                  
     3) Yorks, Connor                   4) Gaias, Jeff                    
       25.10    25.07    31.03    32.86                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21                    
 
  1. Mount Saint Mary College            309   2. Cazenovia College                    64
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                    
 
  1. Mount Saint Mary College            160   2. Cazenovia College                    45
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                     
 
  1. Mount Saint Mary College            149   2. Cazenovia College                    19