Licensed to Newburgh Free Academy HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/22/2016 03:02 PM
           Mount Saint Mary College Vs. Ramapo College - 10/22/2016            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'A'                           NT    1:54.78   11  
     1) Housel, Julia A 19              2) Arthur, Brenda J 21            
     3) Trewhella, Meghan R 20          4) Herbert, Maggie G 20           
       30.21    32.80    27.45    24.32                                    
  2 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    1:58.38    4  
     1) Illingworth, Harley L 19        2) Catania, Marissa 20            
     3) Zeoli, Regina 20                4) Schroeder, Lauren 18           
       30.00    32.63    29.03    26.72                                    
  3 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'B'                           NT    2:09.70    2  
     1) Housel, Cara A 21               2) Thomas, Jamie B 18             
     3) McCrone, Grace E 18             4) Sansone, Lene' R 21            
  4 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'B'                       NT    2:15.58  
     1) Greaves, Breanne J 19           2) Hollis, Taylor E 17            
     3) McGregor, Samantha A 19         4) Gardner, Brigit 19             
       35.68    37.71    31.27    30.92                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'A'                           NT    1:41.78   11  
     1) Alferez, Jose 20                2) Carillo, Rj A 21               
     3) Graziano, Evan J 22             4) Bachar, Tomer 18               
       25.94    28.76    24.79    22.29                                    
  2 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'C'                           NT    1:45.71    4  
     1) Stenger, Matt P 20              2) Mana, Aviad 19                 
     3) Giglio, Julian 19               4) Kern, Benjamin 18              
       27.69    30.18    25.03    22.81                                    
  3 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    1:49.12    2  
     1) Noisy, Philippe 19              2) Schoenherr, Jake E 19          
     3) Kohlus, Robert W 17             4) Neugebauer, Michael B 18       
       32.20    28.47    25.58    22.87                                    
  4 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'B'                           NT   x1:49.26  
     1) Smith, Jesse A 19               2) Wittmann, Jack P 19            
     3) Bland, Ben J 21                 4) Herrera, Patrick A 18          
       27.72    31.52    27.05    22.97                                    
  5 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'B'                       NT    2:12.00  
     1) Fejes, Steve A 21               2) Woodton, Davonte L 18          
     3) Gamboa, Matthew G 20            4) Kenney, Sam 21                 
       33.45    41.38    28.92    28.25                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daigle, Jess P            21 MSMC-MR                   NT   11:43.21    9  
      31.13   33.61   34.84   35.08   35.82   35.91   35.61   35.41
      35.45   35.55   35.63   35.24   35.55   35.63   35.80   35.49
      35.74   36.07   35.39   34.26                                
  2 Stacey, Sarah E           19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT   11:47.00    4  
      30.84   33.87   34.93   35.67   35.36   35.40   35.52   35.70
      36.10   35.27   36.22   35.81   37.29   36.06   35.90   35.81
      37.02   36.59   34.96   32.68                                
  3 Kynast, Sarah F           20 Ramapo-NJ                 NT   12:08.37    3  
      32.02   35.61   36.43   37.00   37.35   37.17   37.50   37.25
      37.24   37.20   37.03   36.77   36.32   35.58   35.92   36.36
      36.78   36.96   36.92   34.96                                
  4 Stone, Rachael E          19 MSMC-MR                   NT   12:13.92    2  
      30.89   33.72   34.71   35.75   36.09   36.25   36.81   37.17
      37.66   37.80   38.43   38.19   38.58   38.10   37.48   37.74
      38.31   37.42   37.20   35.62                                
  5 McClure, Jess L           20 MSMC-MR                   NT   12:53.46    1  
      33.95   37.47   38.46   38.23   38.63   38.78   39.08   38.92
      39.28   39.35   38.94   39.40   39.08   39.80   39.08   39.11
      39.30   39.60   39.41   37.59                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czubachowski, Tyler J     18 Ramapo-NJ                 NT   10:51.28    9  
      27.39   31.03   32.10   32.10   32.94   33.21   33.02   32.74
      33.60   33.30   33.40   33.77   33.41   33.09   32.92   32.82
      33.45   32.98   32.15   31.86                                
  2 Cella, Chaz               20 Ramapo-NJ                 NT   10:51.91    4  
      27.63   31.49   31.99   32.81   32.67   33.11   33.08   32.69
      33.51   33.51   33.48   33.57   33.43   33.12   32.57   32.80
      33.47   32.98   32.78   31.22                                
  3 Markwell, Nicholas        19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT   11:02.43    3  
      28.44   31.29   32.42   32.52   33.15   33.23   33.50   33.79
      33.79   33.66   33.22   33.57   33.98   34.05   33.67   33.75
      33.97   33.88   33.80   32.75                                
  4 Barber, Kyle E            20 MSMC-MR                   NT   11:32.69    2  
      29.15   31.98   33.33   34.22   34.65   35.06   35.10   35.16
      35.35   35.38   35.24   35.32   35.93   35.41   34.77   35.76
      35.48   35.24   35.70   34.46                                
  5 Fejes, Steve A            21 MSMC-MR                   NT   12:33.42    1  
      31.08   35.41   37.21   38.44   38.32   38.26   37.63   38.08
      38.43   39.22   38.84   38.57   38.95   38.64   38.99   38.98
      38.53   38.84   37.26   33.74                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herbert, Maggie G         20 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    2:03.67    9  
      27.59   31.16   32.63   32.29                                
  2 McNamee, Kyra D           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:08.57    4  
      29.29   32.31   33.27   33.70                                
  3 Zeoli, Regina             20 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:11.77    3  
      31.07   33.34   33.95   33.41                                
  4 McCrone, Grace E          18 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    2:12.69    2  
  5 Adams, Stephanie A        19 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:24.14    1  
      32.79   35.76   37.65   37.94                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Aspen-jade C      20 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:52.41    9  
      26.28   27.57   29.37   29.19                                
  2 Schoenherr, Jake E        19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:56.30    4  
      26.82   28.68   30.54   30.26                                
  3 Kern, Benjamin            18 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:57.29    3  
      26.83   29.23   30.70   30.53                                
  4 Ward, Ryan                20 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:00.20    2  
      27.11   30.00   31.54   31.55                                
  5 Mana, Aviad               19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    2:03.53    1  
      26.84   30.91   32.48   33.30                                
  6 Khan, Athar               18 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:22.92  
      29.80   34.08   38.83   40.21                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trewhella, Meghan R       20 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      26.53    9  
  2 Sciucco, Allison R        21 MSMC-MR                   NT      27.62    4  
  3 Schroeder, Lauren         18 MSMC-MR                   NT      27.88    3  
  4 Sansone, Lene' R          21 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      27.92    2  
  5 Catania, Marissa          20 MSMC-MR                   NT      28.35    1  
  6 Thomas, Jamie B           18 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      29.36  
 -- Vaillancourt, Maryn       19 MSMC-MR                   NT     X30.68  
 -- Gardner, Brigit           19 MSMC-MR                   NT     X31.03  
 -- Mullin, Lexi              19 MSMC-MR                   NT     X40.55  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bachar, Tomer             18 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      22.85  
  2 Neugebauer, Michael B     18 MSMC-MR                   NT      23.44  
  3 Stenger, Matt P           20 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      23.67  
  4 Barszcz, Alex R           19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      24.05  
  5 O'Malley, Peter J         18 MSMC-MR                   NT      24.60  
  6 Gilman, Alberto           19 MSMC-MR                   NT      28.46  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arthur, Brenda J          21 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    2:21.39    9  
      29.18   36.89   40.89   34.43                                
  2 Illingworth, Harley L     19 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:27.93    4  
      30.81   35.07   46.36   35.69                                
  3 Hegarty, Emily            19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    2:30.20    3  
      31.62   39.54   44.18   34.86                                
  4 Hughes, Danielle          20 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:42.94    2  
      36.16   42.01   46.71   38.06                                
  5 Greaves, Breanne J        19 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:55.95    1  
      37.66   45.54   51.61   41.14                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jesse A            19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    2:05.99    9  
      26.71   33.81   36.88   28.59                                
  2 Carillo, Rj A             21 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    2:06.69    4  
      27.14 1:09.36   30.41                                        
  3 Kohlus, Robert W          17 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:15.38    3  
      27.05   32.08   43.24   33.01                                
  4 Wittmann, Jack P          19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    2:19.33    2  
      28.37   35.98   40.61   34.37                                
  5 Gamboa, Matthew G         20 MSMC-MR                   NT    2:32.64    1  
      31.87   41.14   43.54   36.09                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arthur, Brenda J          21 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:03.91    9  
      29.53   34.38                                                
  2 Zeoli, Regina             20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:07.08    4  
      32.39   34.69                                                
  3 Hegarty, Emily            19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:07.80    3  
      31.50   36.30                                                
  4 Witzak, Evangeline S      18 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:08.12    2  
      31.36   36.76                                                
  5 McGregor, Samantha A      19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:12.00    1  
      33.51   38.49                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graziano, Evan J          22 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      54.87    9  
      25.80   29.07                                                
  2 Giglio, Julian            19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      56.26    4  
      26.50   29.76                                                
  3 Barber, Kyle E            20 MSMC-MR                   NT      58.68    3  
      27.58   31.10                                                
  4 Bland, Ben J              21 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:01.39    2  
      27.98   33.41                                                
  5 Khan, Athar               18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:10.72    1  
      32.31   38.41                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herbert, Maggie G         20 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      55.75    9  
      26.82   28.93                                                
  2 Sciucco, Allison R        21 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:00.95    4  
      28.87   32.08                                                
  3 Sansone, Lene' R          21 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:01.45    3  
      29.49   31.96                                                
  4 Schroeder, Lauren         18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:01.61    2  
      29.11   32.50                                                
  5 Adams, Stephanie A        19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:07.32    1  
      32.63   34.69                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schoenherr, Jake E        19 MSMC-MR                   NT      51.36    9  
      24.44   26.92                                                
  2 Mayer, Will               21 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      52.38    4  
      24.72   27.66                                                
  3 Barszcz, Alex R           19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      52.62    3  
      24.87   27.75                                                
  4 Herrera, Patrick A        18 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      54.05    2  
      25.98   28.07                                                
  5 Kenney, Sam               21 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:02.85    1  
      29.51   33.34                                                
  6 Gilman, Alberto           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:13.24  
      30.60   42.64                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Housel, Julia A           19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:03.79    9  
      30.96   32.83                                                
  2 Illingworth, Harley L     19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:06.51    4  
      31.89   34.62                                                
  3 Housel, Cara A            21 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:09.34    3  
      33.48   35.86                                                
  4 McClure, Jess L           20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:15.41    2  
      36.28   39.13                                                
  5 Greaves, Breanne J        19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:18.24    1  
      37.46   40.78                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alferez, Jose             20 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      55.33    9  
      26.96   28.37                                                
  2 Bachar, Tomer             18 Ramapo-NJ                 NT      57.18    4  
      27.77   29.41                                                
  3 Markwell, Nicholas        19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:01.65    3  
      29.02   32.63                                                
  4 Noisy, Philippe           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:12.47    2  
      34.63   37.84                                                
  5 Fejes, Steve A            21 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:13.83    1  
      36.17   37.66                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stacey, Sarah E           19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    5:42.48    9  
      29.94   33.31   34.36   35.12   35.11   35.16   35.42   35.19
      34.95   33.92                                                
  2 McNamee, Kyra D           19 MSMC-MR                   NT    5:46.02    4  
      30.96   33.99   35.30   36.38   35.93   35.18   34.91   35.21
      34.67   33.49                                                
  3 Daigle, Jess P            21 MSMC-MR                   NT    5:50.64    3  
      31.72   34.66   35.58   35.77   35.89   35.74   35.19   35.59
      35.59   34.91                                                
  4 Stone, Rachael E          19 MSMC-MR                   NT    5:54.54    2  
      31.85   35.63   36.39   36.34   35.62   35.51   35.50   36.17
      36.10   35.43                                                
  5 Kynast, Sarah F           20 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    6:08.15    1  
      31.54   35.50   37.28   38.73   37.76   37.89   37.76   37.82
      37.48   36.39                                                
  6 Witzak, Evangeline S      18 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    6:22.15  
      33.10   36.34   37.35   38.20   39.15   39.44   40.04   40.33
      40.15   38.05                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Aspen-jade C      20 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    5:13.48    9  
      27.75   30.90   31.98   32.37   32.74   32.39   31.55   31.67
      32.24   29.89                                                
  2 Cella, Chaz               20 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    5:20.38    4  
      27.31   31.06   31.51   31.58   32.67   32.96   33.29   33.35
      33.43   33.22                                                
  3 Czubachowski, Tyler J     18 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    5:29.61    3  
      29.14   32.30   33.14   32.47   33.55   34.45   34.96   35.10
      33.18   31.32                                                
  4 Kohlus, Robert W          17 MSMC-MR                   NT    5:33.78    2  
      28.71   31.95   33.57   34.55   35.15   34.64   34.96   33.80
      33.30   33.15                                                
  5 Ward, Ryan                20 MSMC-MR                   NT    5:42.03    1  
      28.44   31.44   32.96   33.69   34.62   34.76   36.03   36.19
      36.88   37.02                                                
  6 Barber, Kyle E            20 MSMC-MR                   NT    5:43.87  
      29.78   33.24   34.53   35.00   35.43   35.52   35.46   35.72
      35.34   33.85                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catania, Marissa          20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:11.47    9  
      34.19   37.28                                                
  2 McCrone, Grace E          18 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:14.85    4  
      35.46   39.39                                                
  3 Van Glahn, Allie N        21 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:16.60    3  
      36.18   40.42                                                
  4 Hughes, Danielle          20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:18.29    2  
      37.49   40.80                                                
  5 Thomas, Jamie B           18 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:20.71    1  
      37.16   43.55                                                
  6 Hollis, Taylor E          17 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:29.18  
      41.91   47.27                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carillo, Rj A             21 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:02.84    9  
      29.49   33.35                                                
  2 Mana, Aviad               19 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:08.22    4  
      32.14   36.08                                                
  3 Kern, Benjamin            18 Ramapo-NJ                 NT    1:10.15    3  
      33.21   36.94                                                
  4 O'Malley, Peter J         18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:10.99    2  
      33.20   37.79                                                
  5 Gamboa, Matthew G         20 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:16.55    1  
      35.94   40.61                                                
  6 Woodton, Davonte L        18 MSMC-MR                   NT    1:35.25  
      44.37   50.88                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'A'                           NT    1:48.16   11  
     1) Trewhella, Meghan R 20          2) Stacey, Sarah E 19             
     3) Hegarty, Emily 19               4) Housel, Julia A 19             
       26.84    27.18    27.96    26.18                                    
  2 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    1:52.24    4  
     1) Sciucco, Allison R 21           2) Stone, Rachael E 19            
     3) Daigle, Jess P 21               4) McNamee, Kyra D 19             
       28.48    28.30    28.18    27.28                                    
  3 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'B'                           NT    1:58.80    2  
     1) Witzak, Evangeline S 18         2) Kynast, Sarah F 20             
     3) Housel, Cara A 21               4) Van Glahn, Allie N 21          
       29.35    28.32    30.31    30.82                                    
  4 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'B'                       NT    2:02.69  
     1) Hughes, Danielle 20             2) McClure, Jess L 20             
     3) McGregor, Samantha A 19         4) Adams, Stephanie A 19          
       30.69    31.00    30.56    30.44                                    
  5 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'C'                       NT   x2:12.96  
     1) Vaillancourt, Maryn 19          2) Gardner, Brigit 19             
     3) Hollis, Taylor E 17             4) Mullin, Lexi 19                
       31.25    30.72    30.61    40.38                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'A'                           NT    1:33.79   11  
     1) Giglio, Julian 19               2) Stenger, Matt P 20             
     3) Graziano, Evan J 22             4) Barszcz, Alex R 19             
       23.73    23.52    22.89    23.65                                    
  2 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'B'                           NT    1:36.22    4  
     1) Mayer, Will 21                  2) Wittmann, Jack P 19            
     3) Herrera, Patrick A 18           4) Bland, Ben J 21                
       23.81    24.08    23.34    24.99                                    
  3 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'C'                           NT   x1:36.97  
     1) Czubachowski, Tyler J 18        2) Cella, Chaz 20                 
     3) Markwell, Nicholas 19           4) Smith, Jesse A 19              
       25.72    23.97    24.33    22.95                                    
  4 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'A'                       NT    1:38.76    2  
     1) Ward, Ryan 20                   2) O'Malley, Peter J 18           
     3) Neugebauer, Michael B 18        4) Noisy, Philippe 19             
       24.58    24.62    22.79    26.77                                    
  5 Mount Saint Mary College-MR  'B'                       NT    1:59.06  
     1) Kenney, Sam 21                  2) Gilman, Alberto 19             
     3) Woodton, Davonte L 18           4) Khan, Athar 18                 
       28.56    28.63    33.27    28.60                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Ramapo College of NJ                269   2. Mount Saint Mary College            122
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Ramapo College of NJ                123   2. Mount Saint Mary College             82
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Ramapo College of NJ                146   2. Mount Saint Mary College             40